Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
OSTRALE´O10
S
Aug 2010 - Sep 2010
Dresden
(3)
+0
OSTRALE'O10 - 'Rites of Passage'
OSTRALE´O10
, Germany
Dresden ,
Germany
Hendrik Lehmbruch; Mariana Aboim Fernandes; Suus Baltussen (1963); Pavel Baňka (1941); Stéphan Barron; Manja Barthel (1972); Sabrina Bautz; Eugen Bednarek; Neno Belchev; Christiane Bergelt; Nathalie Bertrams (1968); Karin Besser; Jiang Bian-Harbort; Christoph Beyer; Katharina Blanke; Michel Boekhoudt; Stephan Brenn; Jan Bresinski; Matthias Brock (1962); David Campesino; Gregor Colienne; Giacomo Costa (1970); Ralph Cüpper; Robert Dämmig; Elke Dämmrich; Frauke Danzer (1970); Theodore Harper-Davis; [Katerina Kuznetcowa *1974 & Alexander Edisherov *1973] Kuznetcowa & Edisherov; Benjamin Fleig; Danuta Franzen; Agustín Fructuoso; Konstantin Gaitanzi; Mavi Garcia (1975); Philipp Geist (1976); Ugnius Gelguda; [Markus Getjes] m.giltjes/bobok (1966); Johannes Göbel; Michael Goller (1974); Mitsy Groenendijk; Katrin Hanusch (1978); Stefan Hauberg; Michael Douglas Hawk; Ulrich Heemann (1951); Andreas Hetfeld (1965); Elizabeth Hoak-Doering; Antka Hofmann; Epoh Hope; Stephanie Hotz; Yun-Ting Hung; Jeffrey Isaac; Anya Janssen (1962); Michael Johansson (1975); Kay Kaul (1957); Tatsushi Kawanabe; Sybill Ariane Keller; Tobias Köbsch (1977); Heike König; Lászlo Konyvásó; Tom Korn; Stefanie Körner; Astrid Korntheuer (1979); Mark Kramer; Jagoda Krajewska; Kirsten Krüger (1966); Ludwig Kuckartz (1971); Ute Kühn; Isa Lange; Lena Lapschina (1965); Dietmar Lehmann; Evi Lemberger; Viola Lopes; Barbara Lubich; Eimutis Markunas; Erika Matsunami; Benoît Maubrey (1952); Carol May; NEOZOON; Tanja Mosblech (1970); Anne Müller; Martin Müller (1961); Friederike Nemitz; Melanie Nief; Eva Nordus; Damaris Odenbach; Vladimir & Maya Opara; Klára Orosz; Monika Ortmann (1954); Michael Petermann; Thomas Prochnow; Damir Radovic; Hannah Rath; Melanie Richter (1964); Christian Roosen; Almut Ruepp; Marten Schech; Nicole Schmid; Melanie Schmidt (1971); Veronika Schneider; Ulrike Schüchler; Carina Slavik; Dirk Sorge; Magnus Sönning (1981); [Carsten Dankert, Gunnar Krempin, Malte Schröder] SPAR*K; Dennis Tan; Andreas Techler (1951); Mari Terauchi; Zsusza Tóth; Justyna Tuha; John Tunley; Holger [Sebastian Ybbs] Vanicek; Rita Varga; Martin Werthmann; Maik Wolfram; Miriam Yammad; Edwin Zwakman (1969); Christoph Schläpfer; Serge Cloot; Irene Anton; [Sabine Bachem & Amin Gulgee] Bachem & Gulgee; [Anna Borgman & Candy Lenk] Borgman & Lenk; [Florence Marchand & Emmanuel Dundic] Marchand & Dundic; [Neno Belchev, Pavlina Mladenova, Maya Manolova, Petar Atanasov] Belchev - Mladenova - Manolova - Atanasov; [László Gergely & Péter Rákosi] Gergely & Rákosi; [Andrea Hilger *1970 & Detlef Schweiger *1964] Hilger & Schweiger; [Lars Jonnson & Giovanna Aguirre] Jonnson & Aguirre; Dana Meyer (1982); Dora Palatinus; Rainer Müller; Collin Wilson; Uli Happe;
OSTRALE´O9
S
Aug 2009 - Sep 2009
Dresden
(4)
+0
OSTRALE´O9 - 'Interim Arrangements'
OSTRALE´O9
, Germany
Dresden ,
Germany
[Sandra Rosenstiel *1982 & Markus Herold] Rosenstiel & Herold; Hendrik Lehmbruch; Refunc; Rob Sweere; [Gudrun Brückel & Irene Wieland] Brückel & Wieland; Dadara; Thomas Bratzke (1977); Thomas Prochnow; Luis Berríos-Negrón; Paul Göschel; Alfred Kurz (1929); Sandro Berneis; Andreas Helbling (1967); Anja Matsuda; Johannes Schroth; Matthias Korntheuer; Angelika Lemb; [Tine Günther & Martin Feistauer] KETKETVOOM; Marco Reichert (1979); Jens Semjan (1979); Laurent Golon; Antje Guske; Karolin Back; Thorsten Hallscheidt (1969); [Detlef Schweiger & Ed Myer] Schweiger & Myer; Florian Lechner (1938); Christoph Ziegler; Rita Varga; Susanne Ludwig (1975); Stephan Zinke; Caspar Stracke; Jan Goldfuß; Heike Herzog; Maria Anwander (1980); Benoît Maubrey (1952); Emanuel Schulze; Tibor Gyenis; Sven Alexander Heine; Benjamin Appel (1978); [Daniel Stern & Marcus Morgenstern] Stern & Morgenstern; Stefan Roigk (1974); Susanna Hanna; Tim von Veh; Paolo Leone; Esther Irina Pschibul; Thomas Baumhekel (1963); Ute Kühn; [Mizzi Schnyder & Paul Raal, Matthias Rohm] Schnyder & Raalrohm; Alexander Gutsche (1970); Monika Feucht; Philipp Dorl; Astrid Korntheuer (1979); Meike Staats; Gesa Lange; Madeleine Brady; Franziska & Sophia Hoffmann; Katrin Pieczonka; Eva Nordus; Stefan Hauberg; Swaantje König; Secret Wars Germany; Cyril Massimelli (1971); [Michael Petermann] Formation Weisser Rausch; [David Campesino & Julia Gaisbacher] Campesino & Gaisbacher; [Evelyna Schubert, Heike Neubauer-Antoci, Robert Grund] Lamettanest; Vladimir & Maya Opara; Christoph Beyer; Jens Besser (1982); S'maral Kunz; Eberhard Bosslet (1953); [Conrad Schneider, Marco Zichner, Marko Ritter] intolight; Xenia Yvon Lesniewski (1985); Steffi Prohaska; [Fly Ralf Menzel] fLy r.m.; Jeroen Kramer; Sibylle Feucht; Anna Kasten (1976);
Skulpturenmuseum Glaskasten Marl
G
Jun 2008 - Aug 2008
Marl
(43)
+0
N/A
Skulpturenmuseum Glaskasten Marl
, Germany
Marl ,
Germany
Frank Bubenzer; Eli Cortiñas (1976); [Roswitha von den Driesch *1964 & Jens-Uwe Dyffort *1967] Driesch & Dyffort; Andreas Golinski (1979); Florian Gwinner; Philipp Hartmann (1972); Agnes Meyer-Brandis (1973); Aurelia Mihai (1968); Helmut Mittermaier; Johanna Reich (1977); Harald Schleicher; Volker Schreiner (1957); Daniela Schulz; Ignacio Uriarte (1972); Maria Vedder (1948); Ge-Suk Yeo; Sophie Ernst; Barbara Esser; Oliver Held (1970); Leslie Huppert; Robert Jacobsen (1912 - 1993); Ira Marom (1955); Benoît Maubrey (1952); Gabriele Seifert; Peter Simon (1969); Jan-Peter E. R. Sonntag (1965); Sibylle Stürmer; Clea T. Waite (1962); Matthias Fitz (1967);
Location One
S
Jan 2003 - Mar 2003
New York
(2)
+0
N/A
Location One
, United States
New York ,
United States
Benoît Maubrey (1952);
Latvian National Museum of Art
G
May 1991 - Jun 1991
Riga
(8)
+0
Interferenzen (7/8) - 'Kunst aus Berlin (West) 1960-1990 - Installationen und Projekte im öffentlichen Raum'
Latvian National Museum of Art
, Latvia
Riga ,
Latvia
Renate Anger (1943 - 2008); Silvia Klara Breitwieser (1939); Thomas Eller (1964); Fritz Gilow (1945 - 2004); Ulrich Görlich (1952); Rebecca Horn (1944); Rolf Julius (1939 - 2011); Christina Kubisch (1948); Benoît Maubrey (1952); Olaf Metzel (1952); Norbert Radermacher (1953); Lisa Schmitz (1952);
Staatliche Kunsthalle Berlin
G
May 1984 - Jun 1984
Berlin
(32)
+0
Ruckhaberle, Dieter (Curator)
+0
Kunst und Medien
Staatliche Kunsthalle Berlin
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Gruppe Balmung; CL-AN Barthelmess (1936); Ulrich Bernhardt (1942); [Brigitte Biihler *1950 & Dieter Hormel *1951] Bühler & Hormel; Detlef Birgfeld (1937); Heinz H.R. Decker (1938); [Ex-Neue Heimat] Tendenz & Klima; Andy Hinz; [Jonnie Döbele *1951 & Hannelore Kober *1951] Döbele & Kober; Ingo Günther (1957); Monika Funke Stern (1943); Klaus von Gaffron (1946); Nikolaus Koliusis (1953); Angela Garry (1949); Matthias Glatzel (1954); Matthis Heinzmann (1950); Alfred Kerger (1950); Jürgen Kierspel (1949); Peter Krautkrämer (1960); [Verena Kraft *1944 & Kurt Petz *1944] Kraft & Petz; Benoît Maubrey (1952); [Michael Morris *1942 & Vincent Trasov *1947] Morris & Trasov; Rüdiger Preisler (1945); Raffael Rheinsberg (1943 - 2016); Gisela Schneider-Gehrke (1949); Annemarie Schulte-Wülwer (1947); Annegret Soltau (1946); Norbert Stück (1952); Joachim Szymczak (1952); Walter Giers (1937); Herbert Wentscher (1951); Dieter Werner (1955); Ulrich Lange; [OECD] Ocean Earth Construction and Development Corporation;
Dieter Ruckhaberle;
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein - NBK
G
Sep 1983 - Oct 1983
Berlin
(347)
+0
Waclaw, Wolfgang (Curator)
+0
Schauplatz - 'Kunst-Raum-Projekt-Berlin'
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein - NBK
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Alessandro Carlini; Rolf Eisenburg (1954); Lilli Engel (1939 - 2018); Sergej Förtsch; Christoph M. Gais (1951); Katja Hajek (1950); Verena von Hugo (1943); Susanne Mahlmeister (1952 - 2000); Benoît Maubrey (1952); Fritz Rahmann (1936 - 2006); Raffael Rheinsberg (1943 - 2016); Giovanni Rinaldi; Wolfgang Waclaw; Peter Werner (1936);
Wolfgang Waclaw;